Event: Mistley Cross

Date: Sunday, 28 December 2003

Promoter: Colchester Rovers CC

Contact: Ken Baker 01206 520707(h) emmross@ntlworld.co.uk

Location: Furze Hill, Mistley, Essex. Click here for a map or here for a detailed map

Programme:

11:15Youth5.00
12:00Under 12Free
13:00S/V/J/W9.00

Results:

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Lap-o-meter        League table        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
12Carl DaveySenX RT/Elmy Cycles9 laps in 56:14
21Russell ParkinsSenX RT/Elmy Cycles+0:50
36Nick AinsworthSenJames Hay RT+2:53
471Mark FarrowVetVC Norwich / Fitt Signs+3:24
522Shaun AldousSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+4:10
613Stuart ChattingSenAnglia Sport+5:29
787Dave CoplandVetIpswich BC+6:05
833James DaltonSenVCP Lorient+6:32
97Ian NewbySenDiss & District CC+1 lap +0:20
1073Chris JillingsVetIpswich BC+1 lap +1:36
1117Michael DunnSenUnnattached+1 lap +2:09
12117Kerrick NewsteadJunIpswich BC+1 lap +2:20
1320Ivan BurchSenInterbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils+1 lap +2:22
1478Bruce RobinsonVetShaftesbury CC+1 lap +2:37
1535Terry SmithSenUnattached+1 lap +3:15
16108Mick IvesVetMI Racing+1 lap +3:36
17116Abbie ThorringtonJ/Lady53-12.com+1 lap +3:47
1872Geoff BoresVetLea Valley Youth CC+1 lap +5:08
19112Steven GriffithsJunLea Valley Youth CC+1 lap +5:40
2025Colin NewsteadSenIpswich BC+1 lap +5:43
21109Kieran DunleaVetPCA Ciclos Uno+1 lap +6:37
2279John TerrellVetIpswich BC+1 lap +6:59
2312Matt KyleSenBasildon CC+2 laps +0:37
2432Mike CarelessSenUnattached+2 laps +1:22
2576Robert SmithVetIpswich BC+2 laps +2:00
26107Philip HargravesVetUnattached+2 laps +6:24
27150Mike SmithVetMaldon & District+2 laps +6:39
28149Stuart LiffordVetIpswich BC+2 laps +7:04
2983Neil PearsVetColchester Rovers+2 laps +7:25
3082Paul HarrisVetEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+2 laps +9:06
31148Peter LiffordVetBecontree Whls+3 laps +0:08
3234Dave TomlinsonSenIpswich BC+3 laps +1:55
3393Alan ChapmanVetMildenhall CC+3 laps +2:52
34102Brian FosterVetEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+3 laps +7:24
35110Graham PearlVetSouthend Wheelers+4 laps +1:13
36132Karin NewbyLadiesDiss & District CC+4 laps +6:17
-11Robert HuntSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UKDNF
-31Mike CarSenUnattachedDNF
-36Matthew WellsSenAnglia SportDNF
-115Paul WattsJunIpswich BCDNF

Youth        Lap-o-meter        League table        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
11Andrew GriffithsYouthLea Valley Youth CC5 laps in 33:10
220Russell HamptonYouthInterbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils+0:24
32Carl HarrisYth U14Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+4:44
421Peter HargravesYouthUnattached+6:25
519Dominic SchilsYouthInterbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils+9:30
622Marcus SimplainYouthUnattached+1 lap +2:06
713Mark ChapmanYouthMildenhall CC+1 lap +4:31
811Caitlin PerrettYouthLea Valley Youth CC+2 laps +0:06
-6James JacksonYouthLea Valley Youth CCDNF

Under 12        Lap-o-meter        League table        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Youth

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
12Luke Newby11Diss & District CC5 laps in 12:39
216Dale Jackson11Lee Valley Youth CC+0:39
317Michael Dunning11Colchester Rovers+2:09
43Sam Bores09Lee Valley Youth CC+2:55
54Cara Ainsworth10Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi+1 lap +0:01
623James Arden7Unnattached+1 lap +0:40
722Ellen TriggsU12Unnattached+1 lap +1:22
818Sean Dunlea7Lee Valley Youth CC+1 lap +3:06
924Kaley Ainsworth5Unnattached+2 laps +5:01

Back to fixture list