Event: West Stow Cross

Date: Sunday, 25 January 2004

Promoter: Mildenhall CC/West Suffolk Wheelers

Contact: Mandy Cook 01842 890721(h) 07899 956832(m) mandyjcook@virgin.net

Location: West Stow Country Park, West Stow, Suffolk. Click here for a map or here for a detailed map

Programme:

11:15Youth5.00
12:00Under 12Free
13:00S/V/J/W9.00

Results:

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Lap-o-meter        League table        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
12Carl DaveySenX RT/Elmy Cycles10 laps in 57:25
27Ian NewbySenDiss & District CC+0:14
31Russell ParkinsSenX RT/Elmy Cycles+0:33
46Nick AinsworthSenJames Hay RT+3:59
587Dave CoplandVetIpswich BC+4:36
620Ivan BurchSenInterbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils+5:37
773Chris JillingsVetIpswich BC+1 lap +0:48
872Geoff BoresVetLea Valley Youth CC+1 lap +1:49
917Michael DunnSenUnnattached+1 lap +2:00
1079John TerrellVetIpswich BC+1 lap +2:07
11112Steven GriffithsJunLea Valley Youth CC+1 lap +2:08
1219Darrel GloverSenNorwich ABC+1 lap +2:47
1321Mark WestrupSenGt Yarmouth CC+1 lap +3:24
148Neil StevensSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+1 lap +3:48
15117Kerrick NewsteadJunIpswich BC+1 lap +3:55
16109Barry DackSenUnattached+1 lap +4:23
179Carlton AinsworthSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+1 lap +4:39
18107Julian ParkerVetIpswich BC+1 lap +6:07
19110Dom MingayeVetRAF CC+1 lap +6:22
2076Robert SmithVetIpswich BC+1 lap +6:49
2132I HurstSenSt Ives CC/Richardson's Cycles+1 lap +6:58
2225Colin NewsteadSenIpswich BC+1 lap +7:07
2312Matt KyleSenBasildon CC+2 laps +0:45
2431Zak TowlerSenMildenhall CC+2 laps +1:54
2528Graham FindlaterSenUnattached+2 laps +2:28
2675Ian PooleVetMildenhall CC+2 laps +3:37
2735D McLarenSenNorwich ABC+2 laps +3:44
2882Paul HarrisVetEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+2 laps +5:10
2989Kevin HoweVetTeam Flow Racing+2 laps +5:23
3080Robert GriffithsVetLea Valley Youth CC+2 laps +7:00
3134Dave TomlinsonSenIpswich BC+2 laps +7:49
3286Simon LarbeyVetMildenhall CC+3 laps +0:54
33102Brian FosterVetEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+3 laps +1:07
3493Alan ChapmanVetMildenhall CC+3 laps +2:10
35131Mandy CookLadiesMildenhall CC+3 laps +2:11
36136Nicola SmithLadiesNewmarket+3 laps +3:13
37132Karin NewbyLadiesDiss & District CC+3 laps +5:32
38108Paul BarryVetIpswich BC+3 laps +6:36
39133Katie RossiLadiesLea Valley Youth CC+3 laps +6:50
-14Carl ThompsonSenX RT/Elmy CyclesDNF
-33Stephen MairVetUnattachedDNF
-95Alan FrenchVetCorridori/Specialized RTDNF
-115Paul WattsJunIpswich BCDNF

Youth        Lap-o-meter        League table        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
120Josh IbbettYouthEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK4 laps in 27:00
26James JacksonYouthLea Valley Youth CC+1:13
318Daniel ParkerYouthIpswich BC+1:24
42Carl HarrisYth U14Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+5:09
519Dominic SchilsYth U14Interbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils+6:09
622Marcus SimpkinYouthUnattached+9:02
713Mark ChapmanYouthMildenhall CC+1 lap +0:39
-21Anna BuickYouthTitus CylesDNF

Under 12        Lap-o-meter        League table        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Youth

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
11Mathew Cook11Mildenhall CC3 laps in 10:34
214Oliver Rossi10Lee Valley Youth CC+0:05
32Luke Newby11Diss & District CC+0:49
416Dale Jackson11Lee Valley Youth CC+1:10
53Sam Bores09Lee Valley Youth CC+2:00
64Cara Ainsworth10Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi+2:20
723James Arden7Norwich ABC+2:37
817Michael Dunning11Colchester Rovers+4:03
922Lewis Parker9Ipswich BC+4:09
1025Imagen Buick8Unattached+4:17
1126Ben Sturman9West Suffolk Whls+4:26
1227Sam Sturman7West Suffolk Whls+6:19
1324Tom Mair8Unattached+1 lap +0:03

Back to fixture list