Event: Whittlesey Cross

Date: Sunday, 30 November 2003

Promoter: Fenland Clarion CC

Contact: Steve Clarke 01733 252595 steve@fenlandclarion.co.uk

Location: Gildenburgh Water, Eastrea Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2AR Click here for a map or here for a detailed map

Programme:

11:15Youth5.00
12:00Under 12Free
13:00S/V/J/W9.00

Results:

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Lap-o-meter        Youth        Under 12

Position Number Name Category Team Time
1 1 Russell Parkins Sen X RT/Elmy Cycles 12 laps in 53:16
2 5 Nathan Miller Sen Anglia Sport +0:12
3 2 Carl Davey Sen X RT/Elmy Cycles +1:39
4 31 Chris Skinner Sen James Hay RT +1:40
5 71 Mark Farrow Vet VC Norwich / Fitt Signs +1 lap +1:34
6 87 Dave Copland Vet Ipswich BC +1 lap +2:12
7 6 Nick Ainsworth Sen James Hay RT +1 lap +2:59
8 32 Andrian Scott Sen Lewis Lakes +1 lap +3:23
9 110 Carl McDonagh Vet Brixton CC +1 lap +3:54
10 72 Geoff Bores Vet Lea Valley Youth CC +1 lap +4:33
11 73 Chris Jillings Vet Ipswich BC +1 lap +4:59
12 108 Jack Peterson Vet Numplumz.com +2 laps +1:01
13 103 Kerry Rochester Vet Epping Forest MBC +2 laps +3:06
14 112 Steven Griffiths Jun Lea Valley Youth CC +2 laps +3:29
15 9 Carlton Ainsworth Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +2 laps +3:31
16 76 Robert Smith Vet Ipswich BC +2 laps +3:34
17 79 John Terrell Vet Ipswich BC +2 laps +3:35
18 29 Scott Moroschan Sen Unattached +2 laps +5:04
19 137 Lindsay Clarke Ladies Fenland Clarion +2 laps +5:12
20 107 Mike Parkins Vet Fenland Clarion +2 laps +5:50
21 75 Ian Poole Vet Mildenhall CC +3 laps +1:02
22 115 Paul Watts Jun Ipswich BC +3 laps +1:51
23 33 Ian Hirst Sen St Ives CC/Richardson's Cycles +3 laps +1:53
24 37 Sean Mete Sen Team Synergy/Land Rover +3 laps +5:03
25 80 Robert Griffiths Vet Lea Valley Youth CC +3 laps +6:29
26 136 Jan Rogers Ladies Fenland Clarion +4 laps +0:20
27 35 Dave Cocksedge Vet Pactrac +4 laps +0:53
28 36 Steve Clarke Vet Fenland Clarion +4 laps +2:23
29 86 Simon Larbey Vet Mildenhall CC +4 laps +3:33
30 34 Zed Dhanji Vet Fenland Clarion +4 laps +5:55
31 102 Brian Foster Vet Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +4 laps +6:45
32 132 Karin Newby Ladies Diss & District CC +5 laps +4:40
33 109 Hasnain Dhanji Vet Fenland Clarion +5 laps +5:19
- 3 Glenn Stanford Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK DNF
- 7 Ian Newby Sen Diss & District CC DNF
- 8 Neil Stevens Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK DNF

Youth        Lap-o-meter        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Under 12

Position Number Name Category Team Time
1 1 Andrew Griffiths Youth Lea Valley Youth CC 5 laps in 28:28
2 2 Carl Harris Yth U14 Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +3:17
3 9 Claire Larbey Youth Mildenhall CC +1 lap +4:15

Under 12        Lap-o-meter        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Youth

Position Number Name Category Team Time
1 1 Mathew Cook 11 Mildenhall CC 8 laps in 12:02
2 2 Luke Newby 11 Diss & District CC +0:09
3 4 Cara Ainsworth 10 Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi +1 lap +1:30
4 22 James Arden 7 Norwich ABC +2 laps +0:57
5 24 Kerry Oliver 10 Fenland Clarion +3 laps +2:27
6 23 Keiran Oliver 8 Fenland Clarion +4 laps +0:29

Back to fixture list