Event: Regional Championships - Foxhall   Add this to my calendar (Outlook etc.)

Date: Sunday, 6 December 2009

Promoter: Ipswich BC

Contact: Adam Keer adam.keer@ipswich.gov.uk

Location: Foxhall Stadium, Ipswich, Suffolk.

Photos: www.mphotography.co.uk

Results:

Senior        Lap-o-meter        League table        Junior        Vet 40-49        Vet 50+        Women        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
139Jamie NewallSeniorVC Meudon8 laps in 59:33
22Darren BarclaySeniorArctic Premier RT+1:22
313Michael RavenSeniorExtreme Sports Therapy CCN Streetlife+1:24
423Nathan MillerSenior.Lotto Olympia Team Interbike+1:49
55Andrew NicholsSenior.Cambridge University CC+2:03
614Shaun AldousSenior.Extreme Sports Therapy CCN Streetlife+2:30
726Daniel DuguidSeniorSigma Sport+3:11
842Greg SimcockSenior.XRT Elmy cycles+3:34
93David NicholsSenior.Arctic Premier RT+4:39
1029Ben SpurrierSeniorTeam Mule Bar+4:57
1133Martin CarterSenior.Unattached+5:20
1237Philip GlowinskiSeniorVC Londres+5:41
131Robert HuntSenior.API Metrow+6:16
148Richard DunnettSenior.Diss CC+6:25
1540Hugo HocknellSeniorVC Revolution+6:40
1627Edward SneddonSeniorSigma Sport+6:58
1710Mark ThomsonSeniorDulwich Paragon CC+7:39
1828James DuguidSeniorSigma Sport+7:46
1935Paul SheersSeniorUnattached+8:26
2012Ben NicholsonSenior.Extreme Sports Therapy CCN Streetlife+1 lap +0:28
217Martyn DunnettSenior.Diss CC+1 lap +0:57
2231Tom GosbeeSeniorTeam Welwyn+1 lap +1:14
2311Phil HerseySeniorEagle RC+1 lap +1:15
246Mark HoltSeniorCambridge University CC+1 lap +2:02
2516Antony BirtSeniorIpswich Bicycle Club+1 lap +2:38
2615Adam KeerSenior.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap +3:04
2736Robert ChenerySeniorUnattached+1 lap +4:30
2824Kevin BarkerSenior.PCA Ciclos Uno+1 lap +6:03
2918Thomas WalkerSenior.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap +8:06
3017Peter IngramSeniorIpswich Bicycle Club+1 lap +9:30
3119Brian McGeeneySenior.Ipswich Triathlon Club+3 laps +3:28
-4Nathan RussellSeniorBayeux landscapesDNF
-9Andy WatermanSeniorDulwich Paragon CCDNF
-20Ross WeltonSenior.Ipswich Triathlon ClubDNF

Junior        Lap-o-meter        League table        Senior        Vet 40-49        Vet 50+        Women        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
181Alec BriggsJuniorArctic Premier RT6 laps in 45:26
286Taylor JohnstoneJuniorTeam De Ver+0:12
385Hugo HumphreysJuniorMosquito Bikes+1:20
488Ciaran O'GradyJuniorVC Deal+1:29
580Matthew CookJunior.API Metrow+2:36
687Felix EnglishJuniorTeam Pearson Cycles+4:39
783Patrick ScarboroJuniorFit For Cycles Dauphin+6:15
889Nicholas SmithJuniorVC Jubilee+7:01
982Luke NewbyJunior.Diss CC+1 lap +1:57
-84Tom CastleJunior.Ipswich Bicycle Club-

Veteran 40-49        Lap-o-meter        League table        Senior        Junior        Vet 50+        Women        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
114Kevin KnoxVeteranDulwich Paragon CC6 laps in 47:43
27Gavin RumblesVeteran.CC Luton+0:27
312Ian NewbyVeteran.Diss CC+0:48
419Jon LyonsVeteranGS Invictar+1:08
538Matt SeatonVeteranMosquito Bikes+1:13
61Ben PatonVeteran.Amis Velo+1:30
725Julian ParkerVeteran.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1:55
831Neil SimpsonVeteranLondon Phoenix+2:11
943Konrad ManningVeteranRapha Condor+2:14
1017Clive HarrisonVeteran.Ford CC+2:15
1149Martin O'GradyVeteranVC Deal+2:16
123Stuart ChattingVeteran.Amis Velo+2:31
1344Philip PeacockVeteran.St Ives CC+2:47
1433Craig BeechVeteran.Lotto Olympia Team Interbike+4:05
1513Trevor HolmesVeteran.Diss CC+4:07
1622Dave CoplandVeteran.Ipswich Bicycle Club+4:33
1737Ian CleverlyVeteranMosquito Bikes+4:34
1841Keiran DunleaVeteran.PCA Ciclos Uno+4:51
1942Jim HardwickeVeteran.Plomesgate CC+5:41
2016Graham FreerVeteranFinsbury Park+6:57
2121Colin NewsteadVeteran.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap -2:58
2218Russell CookVeteran.Ford CC+1 lap -2:50
2348Patrick StokesVeteran.Unattached+1 lap -2:00
242David WestVeteran.Amis Velo+1 lap -1:44
255Mark WyerVeteran.CC Ashwell+1 lap -1:40
2624Dominic CastleVeteran.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap -1:11
2745Paul MossVeteran.Stowmarket & District Cycling Club+1 lap -1:00
2815Graham HartVeteranEssex Roads+1 lap -0:57
2911Nigel LangridgeVeteranCrawley Wheelers+1 lap -0:55
3027Stephen De BoltzVeteran.Ipswich Triathlon Club+1 lap -0:05
3139Michael SheridanVeteran.Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club+1 lap -0:03
328David TriggsVeteran.Colchester Rovers+1 lap +0:12
336Philip KeenVeteran.CC Ashwell+1 lap +3:17
3434Glen BorehamVeteran.Lotto Olympia Team Interbike+1 lap +3:20
3532Alan FrenchVeteran.Lotto Olympia Team Interbike+1 lap +3:49
3650Adrian GrimwoodVeteran.West Suffolk Wheelers+1 lap +3:54
3729Tony MadgwickVeteran.Lee Valley Youth CC+1 lap +4:03
3826Paul DriverVeteran.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap +4:30
3910Peter HallVeteran.Colchester Rovers+1 lap +6:38
4036Jonathan TaylorVeteran.Lotto Olympia Team Interbike+2 laps -2:54
-9Michael BarnardVeteran.Colchester Rovers-
-20Andrew KennedyVeteran.Ipswich Bicycle ClubDNF

Veteran 50+        Lap-o-meter        League table        Senior        Junior        Vet 40-49        Women        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
152Douglas FoxVet 50+Crawley Wheelers6 laps in 50:33
262Tim ButlerVet 50+.Ipswich Bicycle Club+0:28
357Nick WelshVet 50+GS Invictar+1:18
469Tony WilkinsVet 50+.Team Endura Thule 24/7 MI Racing+1:55
570Philip BuickVet 50+.Thetford MTB Racing+1 lap -6:58
667Bruce RobinsonVet 50+.Shaftesbury+1 lap -6:27
755Geoff BoresVet 50+.Ford CC+1 lap -5:09
877Philip CooperVet 60+.Unattached+1 lap -4:54
961Robert SmithVet 50+.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap -4:38
1066Martin GravesVet 50+.Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club+1 lap -3:18
1159Colin CracknellVet 50+.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap -3:14
1251Richard JacksonVet 50+.Colchester Rovers+1 lap -3:02
1360John TerrellVet 50+.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap -3:01
1473Marek GlowinskyVet 50+VC Londres+1 lap -2:44
1574Paul WarnerVet 50+Team Darenth+1 lap -1:45
1672Neil McCannVet 50+VC Elan+1 lap -1:41
1758Chris JillingsVet 50+.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap -0:49
1865Kevin BuntonVet 50+.Maldon & District CC+1 lap +2:36
1976Stuart HocknellVet 60+.St Ives CC+1 lap +4:33
2064Raymond RicksVet 50+Lotto Olympia Team Interbike+2 laps -5:59
-53Stephen DunnettVet 50+.Diss CCDNF
-54Bob FlackVet 50+.Ford CC-
-63Bob GriffithsVet 50+.Lee Valley Youth CCDNF

Women        Lap-o-meter        League table        Senior        Junior        Vet 40-49        Vet 50+        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
190Joanne McRaeWomenArctic Premier RT5 laps in 46:00
297Anna BuickWomenThetford MTB Racing+0:34
392Rachel MossWomen.Ford CC+2:48
498Tricia DennisonWomen.West Suffolk Wheelers+1 lap +0:51
594Amanda CookWomen.Mildenhall CC+1 lap +8:52
696Nadya LabibWomen.Serpentine+2 laps -0:07
-93Claire BeaumontWomenLondon DynamoDNF

Youth        Lap-o-meter        League table        Senior        Junior        Vet 40-49        Vet 50+        Women        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
11Hugo RobinsonYouth.Ipswich Bicycle Club4 laps in 30:48
25Joshua HannanYouth.Extreme Sports Therapy CCN Streetlife+0:43
313Harry FranklinYouthVCL+1:02
411Jack FinchYouthVC Deal+1:03
54Alex PetersYouthCycle Club Hackney+1:35
616Alan TroloveYouth.West Suffolk Wheelers+2:46
710Matthew GaterYouthVC Deal+2:47
86Daniel YoungYouth.Glendene CC+3:05
98Lewis ParkerYouth.Ipswich Bicycle Club+4:35
1012Ashley DennisYouthVC Jubilee+5:04
112James JobberYouth.Colchester Rovers+5:14
127Patrick CookYouth.Ipswich Bicycle Club+5:18
1334Sean DunleaYth/U14.PCA Ciclos Uno+5:38
1438Jez McCannYth/U14Team Darenth+8:07
1532Matthew MadgwickYth/U14.Lee Valley Youth CC+8:18
1642Imogen BuickYth/Girl.Thetford MTB Racing+8:19
1731James MadgwickYth/U14.Lee Valley Youth CC+8:31
1830Alwyn NewsteadYth/U14.Ipswich Bicycle Club+9:45
1945Kimberley EnglishYth/U14/GirlParlmer Park Velo+9:57
209Christopher McGovernYouthSutton CC+9:58
2135Jack HardwickeYth/U14.Plomesgate CC+1 lap +0:06
2244Sara GentYth/GirlIn Gear+1 lap +0:46
2341Phoebe Aubugeau-WilliamsYth/Girl.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap +0:47
2446Greter WarnerYth/U14/GirlTeam Darenth+1 lap +2:52
2540Sherilyn PowellYth/Girl.Chelmer CC+1 lap +5:44
2647Charlotte WickensYth/U14/Girl.Ipswich Bicycle Club+1 lap +5:57
2748Francesca Morgans-SladerYth/U14/Girl.Lee Valley Youth CC+1 lap +6:14
2849Lucy HarperYth/U14/Girl.Maldon & District CC+1 lap +9:14
-3Daniel BarnardYouth.Colchester Rovers-
-36Archie WishartYth/U14.Welwyn WheelersDNF

Under 12        Lap-o-meter        League table        Senior        Junior        Vet 40-49        Vet 50+        Women        Youth

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
133Daniel TulettU12Hearn Hill Youth CC7 laps in 13:24
234Ben TulettU12Hearn Hill Youth CC+1:31
36Mitchell PowellU12.Chelmer CC+1:47
435Amy SmithU12VC Jubilee+1:59
531Matthew McGovernU12Sutton CC+2:15
61James JacksonU12.Colchester Rovers+1 lap +0:09
720Elliot JarvisU12.Colchester Rovers+1 lap +0:12
811Tomas GouldU12.Ipswich BC+1 lap +0:18
93Matthew BakerU12.Team Tri-A-Sport+1 lap +0:24
107Zak ColemanU12.Tri-a-Sport+1 lap +0:41
1125James WarrenU12.Colchester Rovers+1 lap +0:49
1213Pierce BaconU10.Ipswich BC+1 lap +0:50
132Sophie HolmesU10.Diss & District CC+1 lap +1:06
1442Jamie HughesU12T.R.O.G.+1 lap +1:39
154Rowan BakerU8.Unattached+2 laps +0:32
1639Finley ClaxtonU12Colchester Rovers+2 laps +0:33
1738Oliver VobeU12Unattached+2 laps +1:11
1843Rhys HughesU12T.R.O.G.+2 laps +1:13
1932Issy WickensU12Ipswich BC+2 laps +1:15
2010Daniel HallU8.Colchester Rovers+2 laps +2:04
2136Jamie RoweU12Team Welwyn+3 laps +0:03
2241Oliver PartnerU12Colchester Rovers+3 laps +0:05
2337Emma NorrisU12Team Welwyn+3 laps +1:45
2440Fergus CrouchU12Colchester Rovers+4 laps +1:05

Back to fixture list