Event: Nowton Park Cross Add this to my calendar (Outlook etc.)
Date: Sunday, 9 October 2005
Promoter: Mildenhall CC
Contact: Mandy Cook 01842 890721(h) 07899 956832(m) mandyjcook@btinternet.com
Location: Nowton Park, Nowton Road, Bury St Edmunds (off A134). Click here for a map. Click the grey arrows at the bottom right of the map to see a detailed version.
Results:
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Lap-o-meter League table Youth Under 12
Position | Number | Name | Category | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Shaun Aldous | Sen. | Interbike RT | 12 laps in 59:38 |
2 | 4 | Greg Simcock | Sen. | XRT/Elmy Cycles | +1:18 |
3 | 5 | Carl Thompson | Sen. | XRT/Elmy Cycles | +1:36 |
4 | 12 | Robert Hunt | Sen. | Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK | +1:58 |
5 | 7 | Nick Ainsworth | Sen. | Fat Birds Tri Club | +2:47 |
6 | 6 | Ian Newby | Sen. | Diss & District CC | +4:01 |
7 | 113 | Paul Ashby | Vet. | Fat Birds Tri Club | +4:10 |
8 | 76 | Mark Farrow | Vet. | VC Norwich / Fitt Signs | +4:13 |
9 | 40 | Lee Shunburne | Sen | MATLOCK CC/WARDS/IMPSPORT/FARMERS | +5:00 |
10 | 157 | Shaun Hurrell | Jun | Maldon & District | +5:10 |
11 | 77 | Dave Copland | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +0:55 |
12 | 116 | Neil Dykes | Vet. | West Suffolk Whls | +1 lap +1:04 |
13 | 79 | Julian Parker | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +1:13 |
14 | 82 | Donald MacGregor | Vet. | Team Marie Curie | +1 lap +1:44 |
15 | 80 | Geoff Bores | Vet. | Lee Valley Youth CC | +1 lap +2:10 |
16 | 17 | Stuart Chatting | Sen. | Angliasport | +1 lap +2:17 |
17 | 87 | Tim Butler | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +2:25 |
18 | 14 | Terry Smith | Sen. | Colchester Rovers | +1 lap +2:28 |
19 | 29 | Neil Stevens | Sen. | VC Norwich/Fitt Signs | +1 lap +2:37 |
20 | 37 | Adrian Scott | Sen | Freeride Spain | +1 lap +3:09 |
21 | 33 | Daniel Zagni | Sen. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +3:09 |
22 | 81 | John Terrell | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +3:11 |
23 | 39 | Phil Hetzel | Sen | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +4:25 |
24 | 177 | Abbie Thorrington | Woman. | 53-12 | +1 lap +4:51 |
25 | 152 | Daniel Parker | Jun. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +5:06 |
26 | 32 | Ben Loaker | Sen. | Unattached | +1 lap +5:34 |
27 | 38 | Steve Grimwood | Sen | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +5:34 |
28 | 31 | Ben Caisey | Sen. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +5:41 |
29 | 101 | Jim Hardwicke | Vet. | Plomesgate CC | +2 laps +0:04 |
30 | 35 | Mark Carless | Sen | CLIMB ON BIKES RT | +2 laps +0:16 |
31 | 85 | Chris Jillings | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +2 laps +0:31 |
32 | 30 | Philip Peacock | Sen. | JT cycles | +2 laps +0:37 |
33 | 84 | Dom Mingaye | Vet. | RAF CC | +2 laps +0:44 |
34 | 98 | Robert Smith | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +2 laps +0:46 |
35 | 124 | Tim Snook | Vet | Ipswich BC | +2 laps +0:54 |
36 | 18 | Richard Hill | Sen. | CC Breckland | +2 laps +0:58 |
37 | 122 | Richard Muchmore | Vet | Crest CC | +2 laps +1:12 |
38 | 105 | Colin Newstead | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +2 laps +2:14 |
39 | 27 | Mark Wyer | Sen. | London Phoenix | +2 laps +2:29 |
40 | 110 | Tim Knights | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +2 laps +3:07 |
41 | 121 | Richard Emmerson | Vet | Team Flow Racing | +2 laps +3:28 |
42 | 41 | Ben Paton | Sen | Angliasport | +2 laps +3:45 |
43 | 128 | Steve Newman | Vet | West Suffolk Whls | +2 laps +3:47 |
44 | 125 | Clive Bailey | Vet | Slime Surfers MTB | +2 laps +3:48 |
45 | 118 | Dick Wood | Vet | Angliasport | +2 laps +4:03 |
46 | 91 | Paul Harris | Vet. | Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK | +2 laps +4:05 |
47 | 112 | Dave Triggs | Vet. | Colchester Rovers | +2 laps +4:34 |
48 | 107 | Kevin Howe | Vet. | Flow Racing/WSW | +2 laps +5:19 |
49 | 16 | Roger Holmes | Sen. | Angliasport | +2 laps +5:21 |
50 | 123 | Ian Hirst | Vet | ST. IVES CC/RICHARDSON CYCLES | +2 laps +5:26 |
51 | 42 | Paul Emmerson | Sen | Flow Racing/WSW | +2 laps +5:37 |
52 | 106 | Keiron Robinson | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +2 laps +5:50 |
53 | 127 | Stuart Hocknell | Vet | ST. IVES CC/RICHARDSON CYCLES | +2 laps +6:07 |
54 | 34 | Keith Richarson | Sen | Mildenhall CC | +2 laps +6:25 |
55 | 104 | Paul Turner | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +3 laps +0:32 |
56 | 93 | Paul Barry | Vet. | Ipswich BC | +3 laps +1:06 |
57 | 158 | James Hewitt | Jun | Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK | +3 laps +1:34 |
58 | 114 | Adrian Grimwood | Vet | West Suffolk Whls | +3 laps +1:42 |
59 | 156 | Neil Fellingham | Jun. | Ipswich BC | +3 laps +1:47 |
60 | 25 | Lawrence Gibbons | Sen. | Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK | +3 laps +1:56 |
61 | 109 | Neil Roberts | Vet. | Diss & District CC | +3 laps +2:42 |
62 | 97 | Dominic Castle | Vet. | Unattached | +3 laps +2:57 |
63 | 120 | Andrew Arden | Vet | Norwich ABC | +3 laps +4:06 |
64 | 175 | Sarah Arnold | Woman. | Unattached | +3 laps +5:01 |
65 | 43 | Steve George | Sen | VC Norwich / Fitt Signs | +3 laps +5:03 |
66 | 126 | Stuart Lifford | Vet | Ipswich BC | +3 laps +5:08 |
67 | 36 | Phi Eke | Sen | Unattached | +3 laps +5:52 |
68 | 102 | Dennis Reeve | Vet. | Unattached | +3 laps +6:15 |
69 | 117 | Julian Colman | Vet | West Suffolk Whls | +4 laps +0:51 |
70 | 173 | Lisa Chapman | Woman. | Mildenhall CC | +4 laps +8:08 |
- | 11 | Jay Hunter | Sen. | Interbike RT | DNF |
- | 24 | Dave Miller | Sen. | API/Metrow | - |
- | 90 | Alan Chapman | Vet. | Mildenhall CC | DNF |
- | 95 | Trevor Holmes | Vet. | Diss & District CC | DNF |
- | 119 | Rob Marrah | Vet | Unattached | DNF |
- | 172 | Stephanie Wyer | Woman. | CC Ashwell | DNF |
Position | Number | Name | Category | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Rob O'Loughlin | Youth. | Welwyn Wheelers | 5 laps in 29:13 |
2 | 3 | Matthew Cook | Youth. | Mildenhall CC | +2:54 |
3 | 2 | Luke Newby | Youth. | Diss & District CC | +3:56 |
4 | 1 | Carl Harris | Youth. | Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK | +7:22 |
5 | 4 | William Meadows | Youth. | Ipswich BC | +7:32 |
6 | 5 | Hannah Robinson | Youth. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +0:27 |
7 | 8 | William Adams | Youth. | Mildenhall CC | +1 lap +1:34 |
8 | 12 | Tom Castle | Youth | Unattached | +1 lap +2:15 |
9 | 7 | Sam Bores | Youth. | Lee Valley Youth CC | +1 lap +2:57 |
10 | 9 | Ellen Triggs | Youth. | Colchester Rovers | +1 lap +3:43 |
11 | 177 | Vera Staines | VW | Mildenhall CC | +2 laps +0:28 |
Under 12 Lap-o-meter League table Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Youth
Position | Number | Name | Category | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Ben Bailey | U12 | Team Keyne | 6 laps in 13:18 |
2 | 1 | Hugo Robinson | U12. | Ipswich BC | +0:04 |
3 | 2 | Lewis Parker | U12. | Ipswich BC | +1:15 |
4 | 13 | Frazer Wood | U12. | Angliasport | +1:32 |
5 | 11 | Jack Hardwicke | U10. | Plomesgate CC | +1 lap +0:12 |
6 | 22 | Ben Sturman | U12 | West Suffolk Whls | +1 lap +0:13 |
7 | 24 | Jenny Hardwicke | U12 | Plomesgate CC | +1 lap +0:53 |
8 | 3 | James Arden | U10. | Norwich ABC | +1 lap +1:06 |
9 | 30 | Thomas Welsh | U12 | Unattached | +1 lap +1:08 |
10 | 17 | Alex Turner | U12 | Unattached | +1 lap +1:11 |
11 | 23 | Anna Hammond | U12 | Plomesgate CC | +1 lap +1:16 |
12 | 18 | Kalvert Churchill | U12 | API/Metrow | +1 lap +1:19 |
13 | 29 | Ben Disney | U12 | Unattached | +1 lap +1:28 |
14 | 21 | Sam Sturman | U10 | West Suffolk Whls | +1 lap +1:52 |
15 | 16 | Alan Trolove | U12 | Team Keyne | +1 lap +1:54 |
16 | 4 | Alwyn Newstead | U10. | Ipswich BC | +1 lap +2:11 |
17 | 20 | Will Nice | U12 | Unattached | +1 lap +3:23 |
18 | 25 | Edward Ballam | U10 | West Suffolk Whls | +1 lap +3:26 |
19 | 28 | Lucy Emmerson | U12 | Team Flow | +2 laps +0:09 |
20 | 6 | Lorna Robinson | U8. | Ipswich BC | +2 laps +0:15 |
21 | 5 | Jonathan Barry | U12. | West Suffolk Whls | +2 laps +0:35 |
22 | 26 | Harry Page | U8 | West Suffolk Whls | +2 laps +0:45 |
23 | 31 | Kim Northmore | U10 | Crest | +2 laps +1:33 |
24 | 7 | Conor Barry | U8. | West Suffolk Whls | +2 laps +3:17 |